Tepco concealing the analysis data for Plutonium because of “the bad weather”

On 3/21/2013, Tepco released the marine soil analysis data about Pu-238/239/240, but they didn’t show the readings of the soil taken from the south discharge channel of Fukushima plant.

The sample was dry soil. The analyzed samples were taken 6 months ago, last September.

Tepco states they couldn’t take samples due to the “bad weather”, but according to Japanese Meteorological Agency, there were 22 sunny days in September. There were only 3 rainy days.

Tepco also measured (2.2±0.29)×10-1 Bq/Kg of Pu-239/240 from dry soil of North of reactor5, 6  discharge channel.

They evaluated like this below, but unfortunately it’s mentioning the wrong date of “July 19, 2012″.

Given that the density level of Pu-239+Pu-240 detected on July 19, 2012, is the same as the past density measurements (1.7×10-1~5.6×10-1 Bq/Kg) conducted along the seacoasts of 1F and 2F, it cannot be stated with absolute certainty that the presence of these particles is due to the accident.

 

Tepco concealing the analysis data for Plutonium because of "the bad weather"

 

↓ The weather history of September 2012. It was sunny most of the days.

2 Tepco concealing the analysis data for Plutonium because of "the bad weather"

 

 

http://www.tepco.co.jp/en/nu/fukushima-np/f1/smp/2013/images/ocean_soil_130321-e.pdf

http://weather.yahoo.co.jp/weather/jp/past/7/3620.html?c=2012&m=9

 

 

Thank you for considering donation !

_____

Français :

Tepco cache les données d’analyse du plutonium “à cause du mauvais temps”

 

Le 21 mars 2013, Tepco a publié les données d’analyse des fonds marins sur les Pu 238/239/240 mais ils n’y ont pas mis les relevés des sols pris au déversoir Sud de la centrale de Fukushima.
L’échantillon est du sol sec. Les échantillons analysés avaient été pris il y a 6 mois, en septembre dernier.
Tepco affirme qu’ils ne pouvaient pas prendre d’échantillon “à cause du mauvais temps” mais selon l’Agence météorologique japonaise, il y a eu 22 jours ensoleillés en septembre. Il n’y a eu que 3 jours pluvieux.

Tepco a aussi relevé (0,22 ±0.29) Bq/kg de Pu-239/240 dans du sol sec du déversoir nord des réacteurs 5 et 6.
Ils l’ont évalué ainsi mais malheureusement c’est à la fausse date du “19 juillet 2012″ :

Attendu que la concentration en Pu 239 + Pu 240 détectée le 19 juillet 2012, est la même que lors des précédents relevés (0,17 à 0,56 Bq/kg) le long des rivages de F1 et F2, on ne peut affirmer de façon absolue que la présence de ces particules soit due à l’accident.

Tepco cache les données d'analyse du plutonium 'à cause du mauvais temps'↓ Les archives climatiques de septembre 2012. Il a fait beau la plupart du temps.

2 Tepco cache les données d'analyse du plutonium 'à cause du mauvais temps'

http://www.tepco.co.jp/en/nu/fukushima-np/f1/smp/2013/images/ocean_soil_130321-e.pdf

http://weather.yahoo.co.jp/weather/jp/past/7/3620.html?c=2012&m=9

Merci de penser à un don !

Categories: Sea contamination

About Author