“Correction” of the article related to 7.3 billion Bq/kg substances

On 2/12/2014, Fukushima Diary report about the extremely radioactive substances found in Naraha machi.

“7,300,000,000 Bq/Kg of Cs-134/137 and 6,000 Bq/Kg of Pu-238/Am-241 measured from the “hot” substance found in Naraha [URL]

 

This line of news started in July of 2013.

In the very first article to cover this, Fukushima Diary addressed the location as “7km” from Fukushima plant.

 

“Extremely radioactive piece of debris found in 7km from Fukushima nuclear plant “3.4 mSv/h” [URL 2]”

 

Though it’s stated that Naraha machi is 15km south from Fukushima plant in the article itself, I apologize to have stated the incorrect number. The actual distance is 15km according to Tepco.

 

When I made the article, there was no details announced. As you probably know, Fukushima Diary publishes news almost the faster than any other media.

All the pieces of information were confusing when the article was published. I put the higher priority on informing all the related people of the newly found substance than ending up being late to report by waiting for all the solid information to come.

 

Again, I apologize for the confusing report.

Have a nice Sunday.

 

 

Downplay it in the beginning, and quietly add more information so nobody notices it. All for not letting the cattle escape. This is their strategy.

_____

Français :

“Correction” de l’article portant sur les substances à 7,3 milliards de Bq/kg

 

Article lié : 7,3 milliards de Bq/kg de césium 134/137 et 6000 Bq/kg de plutonium 238/Américium 241 dans la substance “chaude” trouvée à Naraha

Le 12 février 2014, le Fukushima Diary rapportait sur les substances extrêmement radioactives trouvées à Naraha machi.
Cette ligne de nouvelles a commencé en juillet 2013.

Dans le tout premier article qui en parle, le Fukushima Diary situait le lieu à “7 km” de la centrale de Fukushima. [Un débris extrêmement radioactif découvert à 7 km de la centrale nucléaire de Fukushima : 3,4 mSv/h]

Ceci alors que l’article lui-même affirme que Naraha machi est à 15 km au sud de la centrale de Fukushima. Je présente mes excuses pour avoir affirmé ce chiffre incorrect. Selon Tepco, la distance réelle est de 15 km.

Il n’y avait aucun détail de précisé lorsque j’ai fit cet article. Comme vous le savez sans doute, le Fukushima Diary est pratiquement le plus rapide à publier les informations par rapport aux autres organes de presse.
Tous les éléments d’information étaient encore confus lorsque l’article a été publié. J’ai porté la plus haute priorité sur l’information de tous les gens concernés par les substances récemment découvertes plus que d’être en retard à remonter l’information en attendant que tous les éléments solides soient arrivés.

Encore une fois, je vous présente mes excuses pour la confusion de ce compte-rendu.
Passez un bon dimanche.

Le minimiser au début et ajouter tranquillement de nouvelles information pour que personne ne le remarque. Tout pour que le troupeau ne s’échappe pas. C’est leur stratégie.

Categories: Uncategorized

About Author