Leaked all β of “300m3 leakage accident” was also underestimated / INES level might be increased

Following up this article.. INES classification of Fukushima accident may increase from Level 7 + 3 due to the revelation of wrong analysis [URL]

 

The samples about 300m3 leakage accident was also mis-analyzed, according to Tepco. The spokesman stated in the press conference of 2/12/2014.

They found the major leakage of highly contaminated water in August of 2013. 300m3 of contaminated water was assumed to have leaked, and it possibly contained 24,000,000,000,000 Bq of β nuclide to include Strontium-90. (cf, [Tank leakage] 300m3, 24,000,000,000,000 Bq of all β nuclide released / still keeps leaking [URL 2])

 

Based on Tepco’s explanation, the wrongly analyzed data can be less than 1/10 of the actual readings. Thus the total volume of leaked all β nuclide can be over 240,000,000,000,000 Bq/m3.

In the end of August, NRA (Nuclear Regulation Authority) classified the accident as INES Level. 3 in addition to Level. 7 of Fukushima accident itself.

Having the fact that they underestimated the leaked volume of all β nuclide clear, it is becoming likely that Fukushima accident may be classified as Level.7 + more than 3.

 

http://www.tepco.co.jp/tepconews/library/movie-01j.html

 

Downplay it in the beginning, and quietly add more information so nobody notices it. All for not letting the cattle escape. This is their strategy.

_____

Français

La radioactivité β de “la fuite des 300 m³” a également été sous-estimée / Le niveau INES devrait être relevé

 

Article lié : La classification INES de l’accident de Fukushima pourrait passer au niveau 7 + 3 à cause de l’aveu des analyses erronées

Selon Tepco, les échantillons de la fuite des 300 m³ ont été également mal analysés. Le porte-parole l’a affirmé au cours de la conférence de presse du 12 février 2014.

Ils avaient découvert cette fuite énorme d’eaux extrêmement radioactives en août 2013. Ils considéraient que 300 m³ d’eau extrêmement radioactive avaient fuit et qu’elles pouvaient représenter une radioactivité β de 24 000 000 000 000 (24 000 milliards de) Bq dont du strontium 90. (cf. [Fuite de citerne] 300m³, 24 000 milliards de Bq de β-nucléides / La fuite se poursuit)

En suivant les explications de Tepco, les données erronées peuvent se situer en dessous du 1/10e du réel. Donc, le volume total en radioactivité β peut avoir dépassé 240 000 000 000 000 (240 000 milliards de) Bq/m³.
A la fin août, la NRA (Nuclear Regulation Authority) avait classé l’accident comme étant de niveau 3 INES. Un 3 ajouté au niveau 7 de l’accident de Fukushima en lui-même.
Sur la base du fait qu’ils ont clairement sous-estimé le volume de la radioactivité β, il devient probable que l’accident de Fukushima doive être classé en 7 + plus de 3.

http://www.tepco.co.jp/tepconews/library/movie-01j.html

Minimiser les choses au départ et ajouter l’information petit à petit pour que personne ne la remarque. Tout faire pour que le troupeau ne s’échappe pas. C’est leur stratégie.

About Author