GOOGLE maps indicates an irrelevant power plant 50km north of actual as Fukushima nuclear plant

GOOGLE maps indicates an irrelevant power plant 50km north of actual as Fukushima nuclear plant

Photo : This wrong “Fukushima plant” that Google tells you would not affect Tokyo even if additional explosion happens because it’s over 250km from Tokyo (Actually it would).

 

Google maps indicates an irrelevant power plant when you search “Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station”. (English and Japanese)

This should be one of the most frequently searched locations on the internet now, but Google doesn’t list the location correctly.

 

Instead of the actual Fukushima plant’s location (37.42043,141.0333), what Google indicates is a thermal power station “Shinchi plant“, sponsored by Tepco and Tohoku Electric Power Co., Inc. It’s in approx. 50km North of actual Fukushima nuclear plant.

Both of the plants are listed as “Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station”, however the search result shows the wrong one.

 

The actual Fukushima nuclear plant is approx. 225 km from Tokyo in a straight line. The wrong one is approx. 260 km.

Japanese government simulated that if Reactor 4 pool is collapsed, 250 km radius area would be the evacuation zone. If based on Google maps, Tokyo would be outside of the evacuation zone.

 

GOOGLE maps indicates an irrelevant power plant 50km north of actual as Fukushima nuclear plant

 

↓ Actual Fukushima plant

3 GOOGLE maps indicates an irrelevant power plant 50km north of actual as Fukushima nuclear plant

 

↓ Google’s Fukushima plant

2 GOOGLE maps indicates an irrelevant power plant 50km north of actual as Fukushima nuclear plant

 

 

 

 

You read this now because we’ve been surviving until today.

_____

Français :

GOOGLE Maps renvoie sur une autre centrale électrique à 50 km au nord de la véritable centrale nucléaire de Fukushima

 

Photo : Cette fausse “centrale de Fukushima” que Google présente ne touchera pas Tokyo même en cas de nouvelle explosion parce qu’elle est à plus de 250 km de Tokyo (en réalité elle y arrivera).

Google Maps indique une fausse centrale nucléaire lorsqu’on cherche “Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station”. (en anglais ou en japonais)
Ce doit être un des lieux les plus souvent recherchés sur internet aujourd’hui mais Google ne la situe pas correctement.

Au lieu de la véritable centrale de Fukushima (37,42043,141,0333), Google vous envoie sur une centrale électrique thermique, “la centrale de Shinchi“, financée par Tepco et Tohoku Electric Power Co. Elle est à environ 50 km au Nord de la véritable centrale nucléaire de Fukushima.
Les deux centrales sont référencées sous le nom de “Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station” et la recherche renvoie sur la mauvaise.

En ligne droite et en gros, la véritable centrale nucléaire de Fukushima est à 225 km de Tokyo alors que la fausse en est à 260 km.
Le gouvernement japonais a fait une simulation de l’effondrement de la piscine du réacteur 4 dans laquelle la zone d’évacuation aurait un rayon de 250 km. Si on se base sur Google Maps, alors Tokyo serait en dehors de cette zone d’évacuation.

GOOGLE maps indicates an irrelevant power plant 50km north of actual as Fukushima nuclear plant

↓ Véritable centrale de Fukushima
3 GOOGLE maps indicates an irrelevant power plant 50km north of actual as Fukushima nuclear plant
↓ Celle de Google
2 GOOGLE maps indicates an irrelevant power plant 50km north of actual as Fukushima nuclear plant

Vous pouvez lire ceci parce que nous avons survécu jusqu’à aujourd’hui.

Categories: Misinformation, Politics